POSTERS

Paper 3 – Michael Schweigmann, Frank Kirchhoff and Klaus Peter Koch. “Modeling and Simulations in Time Domain of a Stimulation Set-up for Cortical Applications.

Paper 5 – Kelly Stratton and Pouran Faghri. “Electrically and hybrid-induced muscle activations: effects of muscle size and fiber type.

Paper 7 –  Deepesh Kumar, Anirban Dutta, Abhijit Das and Uttama Lahiri. “Effectiveness of Visual Stimulation in Screening and Rehabilitation.”

Paper 8 – Woosang Cho, Nikolaus Sabathiel, Rupert Ortner, Alexander Lechner, Danut C. Irimia, Brendan Z. Allison, Günter Edlinger and Christoph Guger. “Paired Associative Stimulation using Brain-Computer Interfaces for Stroke Rehabilitation: A Pilot study.”

Paper 10Christina Salchow, Markus Valtin, Thomas Schauer and Thomas Seel. “A new semi-automatic approach to find suitable virtual electrodes in arrays using an interpolation strategy.”

Paper 11Mingxu Sun, Laurence Kenney, Christine Smith, Karen Waring, Helen Luckie and David Howard. “A Flexible Finite State Controller for Upper Limb Functional Electrical Stimulation.”

Paper 14 – Thomas Janssen, Kirsten Raaijmakers, Iris van Oost, Sonja de Groot and Christof Smit. “Energy expenditure during rest and ADL increased by electrical stimulation-induced leg muscle activation.”

Paper 15 – Zhan Li, David Guiraud, David Andreu, Charles Fattal, Antony Gelis and Mitsuhiro Hayashibe. “A hybrid functional electrical stimulation for real-time estimation of joint torque and closed-loop control of muscle activation.”

Paper 19 – Sean P. Doherty, Sarah L. Knight and Anne Vanhoestenberghe. “Developing a Wireless Device for the Research of Practical Neuromodulation Techniques to Treat the Neurogenic Bladder.

Paper 22Carmen Godfraind, Adrien Debelle, Laurent Lonys, Vicente Acuña, Pascal Doguet and Antoine Nonclercq. “Inductive Powering of Subcutaneous Stimulators: Key Parameters and their Impact on the Design Methodology.”

Paper 24 – Marie Dautrebande, Pascal Doguet, Simon-Pierre Gorza, Jean Delbeke, Yohan Botquin and Antoine Nonclercq. “In vivo Photonic Stimulation of Sciatic Nerve with a 1470 nm Laser.

Paper 28Adrien Debelle, Laura Hermans, Maxime Bosquet, Sam Dehaeck, Laurent Lonys, Benoit Scheid, Antoine Nonclercq and Anne Vanhoestenberghe. “Soft Encapsulation of Flexible Electrical Stimulation Implant: Challenges and Innovations.”

Paper 34Christian Klauer and Thomas Schauer. “Two-Channel Muscle Recruitment (λ)-Control using the Evoked-EMG.

Paper 40Ana Oliveira, Juan Ordonez, Ashouri Vajari Danesh, Max Eickenscheidt and Thomas Stieglitz. “Laser-Induced Carbon Pyrolysis of Electrodes for Neural Interface Systems”

Paper 43José Fernandes, Hugo Dinis, Luis Gonçalves and Paulo Mendes. “Microcooling solution development and performance assessment for thermal neuromodulation applications.”

Paper 44Oscar Aze, Etienne Ojardias, Davy Luneau, Janis Mednieks, Agnès Condemine and Pascal Giraux. “Transient effects of a single transcranial direct current stimulation (tDCS) on gait performance in chronic hemiplegic patients.”

Paper 45 Saugat Bhattacharyya, Maureen Clerc and Mitsuhiro Hayashibe. “A study on the effect of electrical stimulation as a user stimuli for motor imagery classification in Brain-Machine Interface.”

Paper 46Adina Draghici, Glen Picard, J. Andrew Taylor and Sandra Shefelbine. “Assessing Kinematics and Kinetics of FES-Rowing.”

Paper 59Pablo Aqueveque, Sergio Sobarzo, Britam Gomez, Claudio Maldonado and Francisco Saavedra. “Android platform for realtime tracking of the gait Using Inertial Measurement Units.”

Paper 64Mélissa Dali, Olivier Rossel and David Guiraud. “Fast simulation and optimization tool to explore selective neural stimulation.”

Paper 65 Makii Muthalib, Graham Kerr, Kazunori Nosaka and Stephane Perrey. “Local muscle metabolic demand induced by neuromuscular electrical stimulation and voluntary contractions at different force levels: a NIRS.” study

Comments are closed